Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2411,393
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5831,605
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4521,524
YaoundeCameroon 4,1452,576
YokoCameroon 3,9442,451
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6134,109
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7894,840
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2805,145
YanjiChina 8,4695,263
YichangChina 8,1025,035
YinchuanChina 7,2214,487
YiningChina 5,0953,166
YariguiesColombia 9,6475,995
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4965,280
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4835,271
YazdIran 3,3722,096
YakushimaJapan 9,5175,914
YamagataJapan 9,4705,885
YamaguchiJapan 9,2705,760
YokkaichiJapan 9,5285,921
YokohamaJapan 9,6696,009
YonagoJapan 9,2875,771
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4315,860
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7367,293
YeMyanmar 8,0695,014
YolaNigeria 3,5362,197
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9825,582
YurimaguasPeru 10,7766,697
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5282,192
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8475,498
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4352,135
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4815,891
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6885,399
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2085,722
York, PaUsa 7,6024,724
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7684,827
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5216,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -