Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4157,093
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1366,920
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7477,300
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2568,237
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0106,842
RosarioArgentina 11,4847,136
RichmondAustralia 15,8119,825
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2139,454
RecifeBrazil 7,6474,752
RemansoBrazil 8,3045,160
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3746,446
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4745,887
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1916,333
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6275,982
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6965,404
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4485,250
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4525,252
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2923,910
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9745,576
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7734,209
RuoqiangChina 5,8293,622
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5425,930
RandersDenmark 1,8471,148
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6295,362
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4405,245
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0139,329
RumipambaEcuador 10,6336,608
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9581,217
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0591,280
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8171,129
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0044,974
RostockGermany 1,566973
RhodesGreece 999621
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5492,205
ReykhólarIceland 3,7292,317
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6502,268
RamsarIran 2,8491,771
RashtIran 2,7471,707
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2461,396
RadicofaniItaly 570354
Resia PassItaly 903561
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 577358
RivoltoItaly 712442
Rolle PassItaly 800497
RomeItaly 478297
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 495307
Ronchi LegionariItaly 680422
RumoiJapan 9,0535,625
RigaLatvia 1,8601,156
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6821,045
RodriguesMauritius 8,1895,089
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0983,789
RabatMorocco 2,2961,427
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8224,861
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5164,049
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,97211,168
RangioraNew Zealand 17,90411,126
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,13911,272
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,64110,963
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,04411,213
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,30111,372
RivasNicaragua 10,3156,410
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8333,003
RebolyRussia 2,7091,684
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8891,174
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2021,990
RagaSudan 3,6602,275
RashadSudan 3,4482,143
RenkSudan 3,5272,192
RumbekSudan 3,9412,449
RanongThailand 8,5025,283
Roi EtThailand 8,4985,281
RizeTurkey 1,8931,176
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8382,385
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,191740
RomnyUkraine 1,6401,019
RovnoUkraine 1,272790
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8732,406
RochaUruguay 11,1516,930
Racine, WiUsa 8,1275,050
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0024,973
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9125,538
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9125,538
Reading, PaUsa 7,5064,665
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1696,319
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1215,668
Redding, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5186,536
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1276,293
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2015,096
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7894,840
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7894,840
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9874,963
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3265,174
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4484,628
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Rockville, InUsa 8,2735,141
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6205,356
Rome, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1355,055
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9226,165
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8986,151
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5974,721
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -