Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1202,560
ShkoderAlbania 207129
SkikdaAlgeria 1,045650
SaltaArgentina 11,2596,996
San AntonioArgentina 12,3287,661
San LuisArgentina 11,9127,402
San RafaelArgentina 12,1517,551
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9877,449
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3767,069
SarmientoArgentina 12,8998,016
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8609,856
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8599,855
SalzburgAustria 886551
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4431,518
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6261,632
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5751,600
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1252,563
SaveBenin 3,9392,448
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5676,567
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 359223
SalvadorBrazil 8,3225,171
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7456,677
SantaremBrazil 8,7355,428
SantosBrazil 9,7746,074
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7306,046
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8345,489
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7784,834
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3726,445
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7396,673
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5345,925
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9054,913
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8945,527
São PauloBrazil 9,7606,065
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6636,005
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3866,454
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2305,114
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2385,119
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2655,757
SobralBrazil 7,6914,779
SoureBrazil 8,1055,036
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5975,342
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0126,843
SurubimBrazil 7,6864,776
SadovoBulgaria 604376
SandanskiBulgaria 456283
SofiaBulgaria 502312
SiemreapCambodia 8,7025,408
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1753,837
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8165,478
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5204,051
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1943,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3985,219
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6634,762
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1253,806
Scott, SkCanada 8,4735,265
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3003,915
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3893,970
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9084,293
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6564,757
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8994,909
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8334,867
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8643,644
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3213,928
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6035,346
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6085,349
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0723,773
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3862,104
SalCape Verde 4,7312,940
SantiagoChile 12,2507,612
SewellChile 12,2647,621
ShanghaiChina 8,8145,477
ShantouChina 9,0285,610
ShenyangChina 8,1875,088
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8966,149
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3865,833
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2856,391
SibenikCroatia 381237
SplitCroatia 341212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6431,021
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8371,141
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4825,271
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4245,235
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4865,273
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4095,225
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5135,290
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5315,301
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5525,314
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5915,338
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4095,225
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4325,240
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5045,285
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5565,316
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5085,287
San GabrielEcuador 10,4506,494
SalloumEgypt 1,204748
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,446899
SohagEgypt 2,0141,252
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9801,230
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4086,468
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6037,832
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0171,875
StrasbourgFrance 1,197744
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0264,987
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0945,030
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9281,198
SchleswigGermany 1,6631,034
StuttgartGermany 1,136706
SamosGreece 839521
Skiros IslandGreece 588366
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 788490
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0003,107
SiguiriGuinea 4,1952,607
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2946,397
SzegedHungary 645401
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 742461
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7322,319
SagarIndia 5,8923,661
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9923,102
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8878,008
SemnanIran 3,1311,946
ShahroudIran 3,2282,006
ShirazIran 3,3592,088
ShannonIreland 2,4261,508
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 908564
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 205127
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10062
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 757471
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 791492
Scuro MountainItaly 199124
SigonellaItaly 447278
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6392,883
SagaJapan 9,2655,757
SaigoJapan 9,2255,733
SakaiJapan 9,2725,762
SakataJapan 9,3865,832
SapporoJapan 9,1135,663
SaseboJapan 9,2365,739
SendaiJapan 9,5005,903
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4865,895
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2525,749
ShinjoJapan 9,4255,857
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6005,966
ShirakawaJapan 9,5585,939
ShizuokaJapan 9,6355,987
SumotoJapan 9,4745,887
SuttsuJapan 9,0775,641
SuwaJapan 9,5275,920
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8758,001
SavannakhetLaos 8,5455,310
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7441,084
SiluteLithuania 1,6541,028
SkopjeMacedonia 341212
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9534,321
SalimaMalawi 6,2883,908
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4256,478
SibuMalaysia 10,1656,317
SanMali 3,7612,337
SegouMali 3,8312,381
SikassoMali 3,9972,484
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6684,765
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6766,634
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6574,137
SainshandMongolia 7,1074,417
SafiMorocco 2,5911,610
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8371,763
SittweMyanmar 7,3204,549
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,00011,186
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2031,369
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1812,598
SaiqOman 4,1802,597
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3422,698
SurOman 4,3652,713
SialkotPakistan 5,0453,135
SibbiPakistan 4,6412,884
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7616,687
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3727,067
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7396,673
SandomierzPoland 1,153717
SniezkaPoland 1,133704
SuwalkiPoland 1,543959
SzczecinPoland 1,438894
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3561,464
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7212,312
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1885,088
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8704,890
Satu MareRomania 885550
SibiuRomania 756470
SulinaRomania 1,082672
SadrinskRussia 3,6962,297
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3101,436
SalekhardRussia 4,1322,568
SaratovRussia 2,4591,528
SejmcanRussia 7,8094,853
SelagoncyRussia 6,2003,853
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2675,758
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3574,572
SmolenskRussia 1,8821,169
SociRussia 1,8231,133
SortovalaRussia 2,4941,550
SuntarRussia 6,5504,070
SurgutRussia 4,3312,691
SverdlovskRussia 3,5282,193
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2071,993
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9754,956
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6202,871
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3253,931
SingaporeSingapore 9,5745,949
SliacSlovakia 893555
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7155,416
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3615,196
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9681,223
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6751,041
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8181,129
SevilleSpain 2,0851,296
SennarSudan 3,3772,099
ShambatSudan 3,1151,936
ShendiSudan 3,0511,896
StenseleSweden 2,7141,686
StockholmSweden 2,0781,291
StorlienSweden 2,5471,583
SundsvallSweden 2,4311,511
SantisSwitzerland 1,005624
SongeaTanzania 5,9903,722
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4605,257
SongkhlaThailand 8,8695,511
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3145,166
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6075,349
SurinThailand 8,5675,324
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7822,350
SokodeTogo 3,8932,419
SfaxTunisia 919571
SousseTunisia 836519
SamsunTurkey 1,539956
SiirtTurkey 2,0811,293
SivasTurkey 1,6191,006
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7502,330
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1461,333
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5961,613
SarataUkraine 1,117694
SarnyUkraine 1,356842
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,393866
SumyUkraine 1,7151,066
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8572,397
SaltoUruguay 11,1776,946
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2966,398
Safford, AzUsa 10,2406,363
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9894,343
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7895,462
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5835,334
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Salem, InUsa 8,2805,145
Salem, OrUsa 9,7366,050
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6455,993
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8136,098
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8336,110
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6456,615
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4216,476
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1875,087
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6136,595
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1235,048
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6636,626
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5986,586
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2905,152
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4355,242
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2945,776
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2805,145
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4485,871
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4625,880
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3015,779
Selma, AlUsa 8,8595,505
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2614,512
Seymour, InUsa 8,2805,145
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2855,148
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0455,621
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2935,775
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6705,387
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5975,342
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1085,038
Southport, NcUsa 8,0725,016
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5845,334
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9444,936
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6785,393
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2615,755
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4565,254
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8915,525
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1125,662
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2935,153
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5825,333
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9384,933
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3314,555
State College, PaUsa 7,6104,729
State University, MsUsa 8,9245,545
State University, NmUsa 10,1566,311
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8684,889
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4095,847
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3456,428
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5825,333
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1594,449
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1045,657
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2985,157
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5145,912
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3444,564
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1112,555
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4745,887
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0475,622
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7535,439
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1111,934
SocotraYemen 4,6822,909
SenangaZambia 6,3353,937
SerenjeZambia 6,1253,806
SeshekeZambia 6,4974,037
SolweziZambia 5,9403,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -