Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9871,235
DjelfaAlgeria 1,452903
DavisAntarctica 13,1118,147
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3088,270
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8327,974
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9696,195
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5599,668
DhakaBangladesh 6,8944,284
D’UccleBelgium 1,540957
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1195,666
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7816,078
DouradosBrazil 10,2536,372
DoualaCameroon 4,1592,584
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7303,561
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1775,081
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7583,578
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7644,204
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9004,909
DuianChina 6,7424,190
DubrovnikCroatia 222138
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0682,528
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5765,329
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6475,373
DabaaEgypt 1,426886
DakhlaEgypt 1,9701,224
DijonFrance 1,263785
DresdenGermany 1,208751
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3722,717
DebrecenHungary 812505
DalatangiIceland 3,3832,102
DaltonganjIndia 6,3273,932
DarbhangaIndia 6,3513,946
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0174,360
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0244,365
DumkaIndia 6,5814,089
DwarkaIndia 5,1723,214
DezfulIran 2,8621,779
DublinIreland 2,3001,430
DecimomannuItaly 779484
DobbiacoItaly 817508
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4012,735
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8331,139
DagorettiKenya 5,0403,132
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8131,127
DedzaMalawi 6,3413,940
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7954,223
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1014,413
DaweiMyanmar 8,1785,082
De BiltNetherlands 1,601995
De KooyNetherlands 1,6871,049
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6921,051
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,17111,292
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,86811,104
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,70711,003
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2011,368
DalbandinPakistan 4,3842,724
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7772,969
DirPakistan 4,6922,916
DroshPakistan 4,6702,902
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8546,124
DohaQatar 3,5432,201
DorohoiRomania 1,052654
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8473,012
DudinkaRussia 4,9873,099
DzardzanRussia 6,4404,002
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3632,090
DakarSenegal 4,4752,781
DaruSierra Leone 4,6162,869
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9664,950
DamazinSudan 3,5912,231
DongolaSudan 2,6711,660
DamascusSyria 1,8291,136
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8291,136
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0271,260
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2942,669
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7143,551
DjerbaTunisia 1,011628
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9341,202
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4101,498
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2411,393
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,604997
DonetskUkraine 1,7701,100
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8472,391
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4635,259
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8734,893
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4595,878
Danville, IlUsa 8,3385,181
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1785,082
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2845,769
David City, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4025,843
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8635,507
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2826,389
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0104,978
Delphine, InUsa 8,2015,096
Denton, MdUsa 7,5974,721
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3655,819
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5755,329
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8576,125
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2955,155
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8784,896
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5855,335
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3115,786
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3175,169
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2535,750
Dover, DeUsa 7,5974,721
Dover, TnUsa 8,6325,364
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6015,966
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0895,027
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Durham, NhUsa 7,0024,351
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6662,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -