Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13181
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7327,290
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4817,134
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8737,378
ViennaAustria 853530
VitebskBelarus 1,8571,154
VassourasBrazil 9,4655,882
VicosaBrazil 9,2725,762
VitoriaBrazil 9,0635,632
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6525,377
VarnaBulgaria 873543
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1484,442
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3235,794
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5065,286
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4695,263
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3855,832
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4245,856
ValdiviaChile 12,8347,975
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7427,918
VallenarChile 11,9127,403
ValparaisoChile 12,2487,611
VanguardiaColombia 9,8386,114
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1336,297
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9141,189
VestervigDenmark 1,9211,194
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5155,292
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4585,256
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5455,310
VilsandiEstonia 1,9901,236
VaasaFinland 2,5021,555
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5422,201
VeravalIndia 5,3753,340
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6744,147
ValentiaIreland 2,4801,541
VeniceItaly 705438
VeronaItaly 779484
VicenzaItaly 753468
Vigna Di ValleItaly 505314
ViterboItaly 529329
VolterraItaly 660410
VientianeLaos 8,2755,142
VarenaLithuania 1,589987
VilniusLithuania 1,6411,020
VeracruzMexico 10,5106,531
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6271,011
VaernesNorway 2,5771,601
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4321,511
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3892,106
VillarricaParaguay 10,6416,612
Vrfu OmuRomania 809502
VanavaraRussia 5,8823,655
VasileviciRussia 1,574978
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9711,225
VerhojanskRussia 6,8334,246
ViljujskRussia 6,6324,121
VitimRussia 6,4494,007
Vize IslandRussia 4,9613,083
VladivostokRussia 8,5915,339
VolgogradRussia 2,2681,409
VologdaRussia 2,5771,601
VoronezRussia 2,0331,263
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5304,679
VytegraRussia 2,5891,609
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3173,925
ValenciaSpain 1,571976
ValladolidSpain 1,9001,181
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2131,375
VisbySweden 1,8911,175
VanTurkey 2,1831,356
ValleyUk 2,1921,362
VinnitsaUkraine 1,267787
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3336,421
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6075,349
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6515,997
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6715,388
Vevay, InUsa 8,2365,118
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1025,656
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7856,081
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -