Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,595991
In SalahAlgeria 2,0581,279
InnsbruckAustria 904562
IbiriteBrazil 9,2965,776
IguatuBrazil 7,8284,864
IlheusBrazil 8,5115,289
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3925,215
IndaialBrazil 10,2146,347
IpameriBrazil 9,4065,845
IraiBrazil 10,5186,536
IreceBrazil 8,4225,234
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4215,233
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0965,652
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9795,579
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0325,613
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2435,744
ItapevaBrazil 9,9556,186
ItirucuBrazil 8,4545,253
ItuacuBrazil 8,5885,337
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1946,335
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1584,448
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5714,083
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8693,647
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2053,856
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3277,038
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0129,329
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4848,379
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4775,268
IzobambaEcuador 10,5836,576
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7051,060
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4036,465
IoanninaGreece 266165
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0173,118
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0082,491
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7143,551
IranshahrIran 4,1702,591
IstranaItaly 732455
IidaJapan 9,5545,937
IizukaJapan 9,2615,755
IrakoJapan 9,5855,956
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4895,896
IrozakiJapan 9,6936,023
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5265,920
IshinomakiJapan 9,5085,908
IwamizawaJapan 9,1245,669
IzuharaJapan 9,1265,671
IrbidJordan 1,8291,137
IfraneMorocco 2,1921,362
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,55810,911
IlorinNigeria 3,8142,370
InchonNorth Korea 8,7005,407
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1642,588
IslamabadPakistan 4,8703,026
IquitosPeru 10,3876,455
IloiloPhilippines 10,4326,483
IasiRomania 1,058658
IcaRussia 8,5905,338
IlirnejRussia 7,7514,817
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0985,032
IrkutskRussia 6,3373,938
Ivdel’Russia 3,6302,256
IbizaSpain 1,428887
IspartaTurkey 1,131703
IstanbulTurkey 937582
IzmirTurkey 827514
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,053655
IzmailUkraine 1,028639
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Independence, KsUsa 9,0735,638
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1474,442
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2455,123
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6375,367
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0284,989
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7175,417
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4765,267
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9074,913
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4124,606
IsokaZambia 5,8443,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -