Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1821,356
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,352840
AlgiersAlgeria 1,348837
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 976607
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4377,107
AzulArgentina 11,6927,265
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,231
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2048,205
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8448,603
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7248,528
AmberleyAustralia 15,6619,732
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4311,511
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6491,646
AimoresBrazil 9,0435,620
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2635,135
AltamiraBrazil 8,5905,338
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3325,799
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5615,941
ApodiBrazil 7,6574,758
AracajuBrazil 8,0414,997
AracuaiBrazil 8,8955,528
AragarcasBrazil 9,5695,946
AraxaBrazil 9,4655,881
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8344,868
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2685,760
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6984,784
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7113,549
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3923,351
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6574,758
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9174,919
AbecheChad 2,9941,861
AntofagastaChile 11,5517,178
AricaChile 11,1846,950
AltaiChina 5,4523,388
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4196,475
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3456,428
AraucaColombia 9,3865,833
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5005,282
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4195,232
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5795,331
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,506936
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7781,105
AswanEgypt 2,3161,439
AsyutEgypt 1,9311,200
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4696,505
AsmaraEritrea 3,4732,158
AssabEritrea 3,9012,424
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0792,535
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 778483
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9059,883
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6216,600
AccraGhana 4,2962,670
AlexandroupolisGreece 671417
AthensGreece 576358
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 595370
AasiaatGreenland 5,0883,162
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4042,737
AputiteqGreenland 4,2402,635
AkureyriIceland 3,5792,224
AgraIndia 5,6313,499
AhmedabadIndia 5,4253,371
AkolaIndia 5,9483,696
AllahabadIndia 6,0453,756
AmritsarIndia 5,1183,180
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9737,440
AbadanIran 2,9531,835
ArakIran 2,8901,796
AlbengaItaly 890553
AlgheroItaly 815507
AmendolaItaly 212132
AnconaItaly 492306
ArezzoItaly 593368
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5022,798
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4672,776
AbashiriJapan 9,1795,704
AburatsuJapan 9,4725,886
AikawaJapan 9,3695,822
AjiroJapan 9,6706,009
AkitaJapan 9,3325,799
AkuneJapan 9,3565,814
AomoriJapan 9,2745,763
AsahikawaJapan 9,1075,659
AsosanJapan 9,3465,808
AmmanJordan 1,8761,166
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7832,972
AinaziLatvia 1,9671,222
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8744,272
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0174,360
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2824,525
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7194,175
AtarMauritania 3,6862,291
AgalegaMauritius 6,9244,303
AcapulcoMexico 10,9676,815
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1883,846
AltaiMongolia 6,0813,779
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5384,063
AgadirMorocco 2,7251,694
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,601995
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,64910,967
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,93411,144
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,08111,236
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,96611,164
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2836,390
AgadezNiger 2,8031,742
AsuncionParaguay 10,6936,645
ArequipaPeru 11,1426,924
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7846,080
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,59010,309
AradRomania 670416
AjanRussia 7,8504,878
AldanRussia 7,1194,424
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5881,608
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5622,835
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4855,273
AnadyrRussia 8,1565,068
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0201,877
ArmavirRussia 1,9421,207
AstrakhanRussia 2,4861,545
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88310,491
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1901,361
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7001,056
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,600994
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8071,123
Abu HamedSudan 2,7661,719
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4832,164
AqiqSudan 3,1541,960
ArbaatSudan 2,9351,824
AromaSudan 3,2712,032
AtbaraSudan 2,9781,850
Abu KamalSyria 2,1331,325
AleppoSyria 1,7451,084
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5675,324
AtakpameTogo 4,0392,510
AdanaTurkey 1,554966
AfyonTurkey 1,096681
AnkaraTurkey 1,267787
AntalyaTurkey 1,184736
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4412,138
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3361,452
AberporthUk 2,1331,326
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1171,315
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,384860
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,432890
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8462,390
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8312,380
ArtigasUruguay 10,9966,833
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8485,498
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5425,308
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5635,943
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Ada, MnUsa 8,3435,185
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9384,933
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3615,195
Akron, OhUsa 7,8434,874
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6205,978
Albany, GaUsa 8,6475,373
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2094,480
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3975,218
Albion, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8706,133
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6355,366
Algona, IaUsa 8,4845,272
Alice, TxUsa 9,9266,168
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4524,631
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Alma, MiUsa 7,9324,929
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7014,785
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0946,273
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5665,945
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2004,474
Amite, LaUsa 9,2005,717
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6415,370
Anderson, InUsa 8,2085,101
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3615,195
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5414,686
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9384,933
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9885,585
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8865,522
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8615,507
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2995,157
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0104,977
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6465,994
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Athens, GaUsa 8,4585,256
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5575,317
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4674,640
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3505,810
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4035,222
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0855,646
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Austin, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7992,361
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5062,800
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0825,644
AdenYemen 4,0642,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -