Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3738,310
UaupesBrazil 9,5805,953
UbatubaBrazil 9,6485,995
UberabaBrazil 9,5515,935
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8414,872
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5733,463
UpernavikGreenland 5,2103,238
UummannaqGreenland 5,0643,147
UdineItaly 712442
Ustica IslandItaly 463288
UenoJapan 9,5165,913
UnzendakeJapan 9,3055,782
UrakawaJapan 9,2655,757
UshibukaJapan 9,3315,799
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5885,958
UwajimaJapan 9,4145,850
UkmergeLithuania 1,6991,056
UtenaLithuania 1,7441,084
UlaangomMongolia 5,6523,513
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7214,177
UlgiiMongolia 5,5383,441
UliastaiMongolia 6,0613,767
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6573,515
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9984,349
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9725,575
UfaRussia 3,1821,977
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0013,108
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5594,076
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4205,232
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5624,078
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4972,173
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7415,432
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3914,593
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6504,754
Umm BeninSudan 3,4412,138
UmeňSweden 2,5811,604
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6545,378
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3355,179
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0925,029
UrfaTurkey 1,8391,143
UsakTurkey 1,003623
Uman’Ukraine 1,321821
UzgorodUkraine 950590
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7964,844
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9414,935
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3385,181
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -