Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9722,468
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5051,557
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5521,586
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7324,805
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2933,910
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8124,233
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9285,548
QuinteroChile 12,2737,627
QingdaoChina 8,3845,210
QiqiharChina 7,8094,853
QuitoEcuador 10,5626,564
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,59810,936
QuettaPakistan 4,5192,808
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5245,918
Quitman, GaUsa 8,7195,418
Quang TriVietnam 8,7425,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -