Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5022,798
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3672,714
KhostAfghanistan 4,6202,871
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3852,725
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3168,275
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2388,226
KlagenfurtAustria 727452
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3891,485
KandiBenin 3,5982,236
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0815,643
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3454,564
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3474,566
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9894,964
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3084,541
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6274,740
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3314,556
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0773,776
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0504,381
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8613,021
KashiChina 4,8473,012
KunmingChina 7,8064,851
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0153,117
KhargaEgypt 2,0521,275
KosseirEgypt 2,2061,371
KajaaniFinland 2,7011,679
KuopioFinland 2,5551,588
KuusamoFinland 2,9011,803
KarlsruheGermany 1,193741
KasselGermany 1,351840
KonstanzGermany 1,046650
KumasiGhana 4,2452,638
KalamataGreece 532331
KerkiraGreece 203126
Kythira IslandGreece 656408
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0033,109
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0042,488
KankanGuinea 4,3002,672
KindiaGuinea 4,5552,830
KissidougouGuinea 4,4372,757
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1458,169
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9105,537
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9115,538
KeszthelyHungary 680422
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4672,154
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7824,214
KotaIndia 5,5673,460
KozhikodeIndia 6,4994,039
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0567,491
KermanIran 3,6842,289
KermanshahIran 2,6561,650
Khoram AbadIran 2,7931,736
KilkennyIreland 2,3221,443
KingstonJamaica 9,1065,659
KagoshimaJapan 9,4175,852
KanazawaJapan 9,3955,838
KaruizawaJapan 9,5285,921
KatsuuraJapan 9,7336,048
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6125,973
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0165,603
KobeJapan 9,4645,881
KochiJapan 9,4515,873
KofuJapan 9,5855,957
KumagayaJapan 9,5935,961
KumamotoJapan 9,3285,796
KumejimaJapan 9,5655,944
KureJapan 9,3345,800
KushiroJapan 9,2755,764
KutchanJapan 9,0975,653
KyotoJapan 9,4705,885
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0153,116
KitaleKenya 4,7322,940
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9971,863
KufraLibya 1,8951,178
KaunasLithuania 1,6401,019
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6921,051
KybartaiLithuania 1,594991
KarongaMalawi 5,8613,642
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0845,645
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2556,373
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2425,743
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2115,724
KuantanMalaysia 9,3345,800
KuchingMalaysia 10,1016,277
KayesMali 4,0732,531
KeniebaMali 4,1992,609
KidalMali 2,9361,825
KitaMali 4,0652,526
KoutiaMali 3,8872,415
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7108,519
KisinevMoldova 1,130702
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4784,647
KhatgalMongolia 6,1603,828
KhovdMongolia 5,6863,533
KhujirtMongolia 6,5044,042
KhutagMongolia 6,3753,961
KenitraMorocco 2,2701,411
KalewaMyanmar 7,2374,497
KathaMyanmar 7,3434,563
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5005,282
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4234,613
KengtungMyanmar 7,8034,849
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1734,458
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4724,643
KathmanduNepal 6,2143,862
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,13210,025
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,16811,290
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,10411,250
KarioiNew Zealand 18,10611,251
KawerauNew Zealand 18,17111,292
KopuaNew Zealand 18,18111,298
KanoNigeria 3,3122,058
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8255,484
KarasjokNorway 3,2342,009
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5311,573
KristiansandNorway 2,0711,287
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5861,607
KhasabOman 3,8602,399
KarachiPakistan 4,8423,009
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8483,013
KhanpurPakistan 4,9273,062
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6322,878
KororPalau 11,6367,231
Kasprowy WierchPoland 966601
KlodzkoPoland 1,092679
KoszalinPoland 1,512940
KrakowPoland 1,057657
KalakanRussia 6,9044,291
KaliningradRussia 1,576979
KamenskoeRussia 8,1995,095
KandalaksaRussia 3,0771,912
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4562,148
KazanRussia 2,8201,753
KemRussia 2,9041,804
KerchRussia 1,586986
KhabarovskRussia 8,3405,183
KirenskRussia 6,2953,912
KirovRussia 2,9831,854
KljuciRussia 8,6815,394
KolpasevRussia 4,8603,020
KorfRussia 8,4125,227
KostromaRussia 2,4961,551
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3683,957
KotlasRussia 2,9991,864
KrasnodarRussia 1,7891,112
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4012,113
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3552,085
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4963,415
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7252,936
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8061,744
KurganRussia 3,7982,360
KurskRussia 1,8581,155
KyraRussia 6,9514,320
KigaliRwanda 4,8983,044
KoldaSenegal 4,4492,764
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5132,804
KosiceSlovakia 931579
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7564,820
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6205,356
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1544,446
KadugliSudan 3,4942,171
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7931,736
KassalaSudan 3,3192,063
KhartoumSudan 3,1221,940
KostiSudan 3,3762,098
KalmarSweden 1,7821,107
KaresuandoSweden 3,1001,926
KarlstadSweden 2,1131,313
KristianstadSweden 1,7321,076
KamishliSyria 2,0481,272
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2955,154
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7335,427
Khon KaenThailand 8,3975,218
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4615,258
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4425,246
KairouanTunisia 883548
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6681,037
KarsTurkey 2,1141,314
KastamonuTurkey 1,329826
KayseriTurkey 1,513940
KonyaTurkey 1,289801
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4022,114
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8952,421
KinlossUk 2,4311,511
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7511,088
KievUkraine 1,458906
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6411,020
KirovogradUkraine 1,423884
KlepininoUkraine 1,427886
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,526948
Kovel’Ukraine 1,283797
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,460908
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0655,633
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8165,479
Keene, NhUsa 7,0714,394
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0074,976
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4945,900
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0205,605
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2135,725
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9585,566
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2775,765
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0054,974
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9496,182
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3715,202
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0375,616
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0565,006
KabompoZambia 6,0683,771
KabweZambia 6,2233,867
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2183,864
KafirondaZambia 6,0143,737
KaomaZambia 6,2073,857
KasamaZambia 5,8173,615
KasempaZambia 6,0813,779
KawambwaZambia 5,7263,558
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5064,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -