Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7621,095
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,270789
EsquelArgentina 12,8768,001
EzeizaArgentina 11,4637,123
East SaleAustralia 15,6999,756
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4508,358
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,358
EssendonAustralia 15,5019,633
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4995,903
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7276,666
EspinosaBrazil 8,7935,464
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5815,333
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5565,317
Edson, AbCanada 8,6665,385
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2705,761
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4294,616
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4725,264
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1415,681
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8283,622
ErlianChina 7,3094,542
El CaranoColombia 9,9776,200
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6421,021
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6235,358
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4155,229
El ArishEgypt 1,7801,106
El TorEgypt 1,9911,237
ErfurtGermany 1,268788
EssenGermany 1,462908
EsfahanIran 3,1251,942
EilatIsrael 1,9731,226
EsashiJapan 9,1515,686
EldoretKenya 4,7942,979
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3303,933
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6781,664
EeldeNetherlands 1,6291,012
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,88011,111
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3276,418
EnuguNigeria 3,9412,449
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7196,661
EvoraPortugal 2,2191,379
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1815,084
EkimcanRussia 7,8754,894
Elat’MaRussia 2,3631,469
ElistaRussia 2,1961,364
ErbogacenRussia 6,1363,813
EssejRussia 5,6393,504
Ed DueimSudan 3,2772,036
El FasherSudan 3,0921,921
El GeneinaSudan 3,0531,897
El ObeidSudan 3,2832,040
El ShowakSudan 3,3942,109
En NahudSudan 3,2732,034
EdirneTurkey 729453
ErzincanTurkey 1,8301,137
ErzurumTurkey 1,9641,221
EskisehirTurkey 1,074668
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1081,931
EntebbeUganda 4,7472,950
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3051,433
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2491,397
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7494,815
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5755,328
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6184,112
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8285,486
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0555,627
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1386,300
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8734,892
Elko, NvUsa 9,8236,104
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0355,615
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4574,634
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9206,164
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0144,358
Erie, PaUsa 7,6824,774
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9155,540
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8216,103
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9785,579
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1836,328
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5845,334
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Evansville, InUsa 8,4505,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -