Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6049,696
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9736,197
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8629,857
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6869,126
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8848,006
WoomeraAustralia 14,5189,022
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8087,959
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2123,861
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6044,725
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4065,223
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4775,268
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5674,702
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8514,879
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1295,051
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3195,170
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8715,512
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1468,169
WajimaJapan 9,3445,806
WakamatsuJapan 9,5115,910
WakayamaJapan 9,4995,903
WakkanaiJapan 8,9295,549
WajirKenya 4,8673,024
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0754,397
WindhoekNamibia 7,0314,369
WaihiNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,22511,325
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,20311,312
WaimateNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,15211,280
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,14011,272
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,10511,250
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,81811,072
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,20111,310
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,97911,173
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,07611,233
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,07611,232
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,03411,206
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,02511,201
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,95111,155
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,84311,088
WintonNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,93411,144
WarsawPoland 1,299807
WroclawPoland 1,164723
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6235,359
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2852,041
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4451,520
WauSudan 3,7982,360
WaddingtonUk 1,9651,221
Waco, TxUsa 9,5825,954
Wake IslandUsa 12,6067,834
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3825,209
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4445,869
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3175,169
Warren, OhUsa 7,8094,852
Warren, PaUsa 7,6094,728
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6045,347
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6794,772
Washington, IaUsa 8,5155,292
Washington, InUsa 8,3465,186
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9165,541
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2814,525
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5005,282
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1825,085
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5845,334
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9995,592
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7065,410
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1685,697
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8764,894
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5334,681
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7405,431
West Point, GaUsa 8,6455,372
West Point, NyUsa 7,3314,555
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2085,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4725,886
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1105,661
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2855,770
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4304,617
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7994,846
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0815,022
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5164,671
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5905,338
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5334,681
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5274,677
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0475,001
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0374,994
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9076,156
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1795,083
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2895,151
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1006,276
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2195,108
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7804,835
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -