Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9312,443
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,455904
HuamboAngola 5,9493,697
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8869,872
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8739,864
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5269,026
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9522,456
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5195,294
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3923,972
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3773,963
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7953,601
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9764,957
Hope, BcCanada 9,2475,746
HaikouChina 8,7625,445
HailarChina 7,4364,621
HamiChina 6,0533,762
HetanChina 5,2663,272
HavanaCuba 9,1845,707
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4345,241
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3995,219
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6355,366
HelwanEgypt 1,7051,060
HurguadaEgypt 2,0841,295
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,8931,798
HelsinkiFinland 2,2171,378
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2381,391
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,79510,437
HamburgGermany 1,561970
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,561970
HannoverGermany 1,455904
HelgolandGermany 1,6801,044
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 967601
Heraklion, CreteGreece 867539
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1283,187
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2638,242
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1078,145
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3802,100
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2853,906
HaifaIsrael 1,7471,086
HaboroJapan 9,0215,605
HachijojimaJapan 9,8746,136
HachinoheJapan 9,3405,804
HagiJapan 9,2475,746
HakodateJapan 9,1895,710
HamadaJapan 9,2505,748
HamamatsuJapan 9,6125,973
HikoneJapan 9,4795,891
HimejiJapan 9,4195,853
HiradoJapan 9,2085,722
HirooJapan 9,2815,767
HiroshimaJapan 9,3155,789
HitaJapan 9,3035,781
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3785,828
HunLibya 1,295805
HomboriMali 3,3952,110
HomalinMyanmar 7,1814,462
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9494,940
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,92511,139
HighbankNew Zealand 17,83611,084
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,57910,923
HororataNew Zealand 17,85611,096
HyderabadPakistan 4,9273,062
HuanucoPeru 11,0696,878
HelPoland 1,552964
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3435,184
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0952,545
HatangaRussia 5,5663,459
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8632,401
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7514,195
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6191,627
HurbanovoSlovakia 802498
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9169,269
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5995,343
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5015,283
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3184,547
HalaibSudan 2,6991,677
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2932,047
HudeibaSudan 2,9891,858
HaparandaSweden 2,8251,755
HarnosandSweden 2,4421,517
HamaSyria 1,7561,092
HassakahSyria 2,0291,261
Hua HinThailand 8,4315,239
HakkariTurkey 2,2451,395
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9921,238
HersonUkraine 1,347837
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,204748
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0124,357
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5784,709
Hart, MiUsa 7,9264,925
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1824,463
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5885,337
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Hays, KsUsa 9,0955,652
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3456,428
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Helena, MtUsa 9,1215,668
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4774,646
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9374,932
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2905,152
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6345,986
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8535,502
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7895,461
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6105,350
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4634,638
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0024,973
Holly, CoUsa 9,3525,812
Homer, AkUsa 8,8215,482
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5345,303
Horton, KsUsa 8,8345,490
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9905,587
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9434,936
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8184,858
Houma, LaUsa 9,3025,780
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5905,960
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0935,029
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6475,374
Huron, SdUsa 8,6165,354
HanoiVietnam 8,3345,179
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1195,667
HarareZimbabwe 6,6544,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -