Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2192,621
ChlefAlgeria 1,527949
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,099683
CeresArgentina 11,3517,054
ChamicalArgentina 11,7087,275
ChepesArgentina 11,7987,331
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8057,957
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1706,941
CórdobaArgentina 11,6207,221
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6237,223
CorrientesArgentina 10,9396,798
CairnsAustralia 14,3828,937
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7569,791
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2367,604
CedunaAustralia 14,3138,894
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0469,350
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2028,825
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2919,502
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9658,678
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8449,846
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9628,676
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0874,404
CharnocksBarbados 8,0134,979
CotonouBenin 4,1182,559
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1605,692
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4025,843
CabroboBrazil 8,0074,975
CaceresBrazil 10,0036,216
CaetiteBrazil 8,7035,408
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6464,751
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1026,277
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2136,347
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6255,981
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9614,947
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5765,329
CaparaoBrazil 9,1855,708
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5875,957
CaratingaBrazil 9,1455,683
CaravelasBrazil 8,7715,450
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8075,473
CarolinaBrazil 8,5315,301
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1016,277
CataguasesBrazil 9,3155,788
CatalaoBrazil 9,4285,858
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7376,051
CaxiasBrazil 8,0154,981
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5306,543
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4814,649
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3675,821
ChapecoBrazil 10,4696,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6195,977
CipoBrazil 8,1605,071
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7455,434
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1715,699
CordeiroBrazil 9,3465,807
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8135,477
CorumbaBrazil 10,2186,349
CoximBrazil 9,9646,191
CrateusBrazil 7,8334,868
CuiabaBrazil 9,8436,116
CuritibaBrazil 10,0996,276
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7985,467
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9554,322
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3205,791
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4673,398
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0163,739
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3284,554
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2915,774
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5713,462
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8644,266
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4143,986
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2833,904
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2803,903
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4053,980
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8674,267
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8824,277
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0153,738
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3214,549
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3054,539
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6683,522
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3545,191
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3384,560
Comox, BcCanada 9,3305,798
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4034,600
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5104,046
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0075,597
ChicoChile 13,1258,156
ChillanChile 12,5487,798
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6367,852
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8117,340
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1638,180
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3857,696
ChangchunChina 8,1455,062
ChangduChina 6,9734,333
ChangshaChina 8,3875,212
ChengduChina 7,5404,686
ChongqingChina 7,8174,858
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4735,887
CrikvenicaCroatia 567352
CamagueyCuba 8,9485,561
CasablancaCuba 9,1675,696
ChebCzech Republic 1,132704
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7171,067
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4255,235
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5435,309
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4805,269
CanarEcuador 10,7746,695
CairoEgypt 1,6891,049
CaenFrance 1,7251,072
ChateaurouxFrance 1,471914
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0034,973
CocobeachGabon 4,4902,790
CologneGermany 1,425885
ChiosGreece 747465
CorfuGreece 203126
ConakryGuinea 4,6472,888
CatacamasHonduras 10,0616,252
CholutecaHonduras 10,2776,386
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7384,187
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8934,283
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8934,283
ChahbaharIran 4,2802,660
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4761,539
ClonesIreland 2,3961,489
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4671,533
CorkIreland 2,3651,470
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3631,469
CameriItaly 928576
CampobassoItaly 294183
Cape BellavistaItaly 704437
Cape CarbonaraItaly 741460
Cape FrascaItaly 813505
Cape MeleItaly 884549
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 238148
Catania, SicilyItaly 434270
CerviaItaly 611380
CiampinoItaly 467290
Cimone MountainItaly 713443
Cisa PassItaly 782486
CivitavecchiaItaly 533331
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 805500
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 505314
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 200124
ChibaJapan 9,6826,016
ChichibuJapan 9,5895,959
ChichijimaJapan 10,5386,549
ChoshiJapan 9,7146,036
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7451,084
ChilekaMalawi 6,5074,043
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2883,907
ChitipaMalawi 5,8163,614
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3926,458
ComitanMexico 10,4396,487
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8888,009
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1994,474
ChoirMongolia 6,8914,282
CasablancaMorocco 2,3951,488
ChindeMozambique 6,8604,263
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7694,828
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,74211,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,89611,121
CondegaNicaragua 10,2146,347
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0725,016
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9955,589
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7405,431
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8855,521
ChhorPakistan 5,0343,128
ChitralPakistan 4,6612,897
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4906,518
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5396,549
CajamarcaPeru 11,0646,875
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9456,802
ChiclayoPeru 11,1536,931
ChimbotePeru 11,2126,967
CuzcoPeru 10,9746,819
CzestochowaPoland 1,132704
CoimbraPortugal 2,2231,381
CalafatRomania 551343
CeahlauRomania 955593
ClujRomania 816507
ConstantaRomania 961597
CraiovaRomania 632393
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5253,433
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4772,782
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6944,160
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7464,814
Cape UelenRussia 8,1185,045
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6345,365
CaraRussia 6,8784,274
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4182,124
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3164,546
ChitaRussia 6,8924,283
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8974,286
CokurdahRussia 7,0124,357
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2134,482
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2995,157
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3935,216
CaceresSpain 2,0651,283
CadizSpain 2,1501,336
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8731,164
CordobaSpain 1,9821,232
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1554,447
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3795,207
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6095,350
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9204,921
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9154,918
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4635,259
ChumphonThailand 8,5135,290
CanakkaleTurkey 717446
CorumTurkey 1,433890
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8552,396
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1112,555
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0231,257
CernovcyUkraine 1,062660
ChernigovUkraine 1,575979
CarrascoUruguay 11,2927,017
ColoniaUruguay 11,3847,074
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1375,056
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6355,366
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5974,721
Camden, ScUsa 8,2895,151
Canton, NyUsa 7,1544,446
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8094,852
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5834,091
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5125,289
Casper, WyUsa 9,1795,704
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5315,923
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6524,755
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0084,977
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4245,235
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2925,153
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2965,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0284,989
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2005,095
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8264,863
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3245,173
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5125,289
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0434,377
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1615,071
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2695,760
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2445,744
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1935,091
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1746,322
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8754,894
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1815,705
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1885,088
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1715,077
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0344,993
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6985,405
Clark, SdUsa 8,5555,316
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9835,582
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4915,277
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5495,934
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8384,871
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3175,169
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3565,814
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0024,973
College Park, MdUsa 7,6644,763
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4385,865
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3015,158
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2555,130
Columbus, InUsa 8,2805,145
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0115,599
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0034,973
Conception, MoUsa 8,7765,453
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9705,574
Conway, ArUsa 8,9735,576
Conway, ScUsa 8,1455,061
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2764,521
Corning, ArUsa 8,8315,488
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0804,400
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9116,159
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3844,588
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7796,077
Covington, LaUsa 9,1445,682
Covington, TnUsa 8,7655,447
Crete, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9975,591
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4422,139
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4422,139
CaracasVenezuela 8,8175,479
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7035,408
CoroVenezuela 8,9865,584
ChipataZambia 6,2143,861
ChomaZambia 6,4624,016
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9354,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -