Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5472,826
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4832,786
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,560969
General PicoArgentina 11,8917,389
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3377,045
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3373,938
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9089,885
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5747,814
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4528,359
GrazAustria 732455
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3851,482
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5011,554
GomelBelarus 1,6361,017
GrodnoBelarus 1,510938
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8324,867
GoianiaBrazil 9,4035,843
GoiasBrazil 9,4115,848
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0515,624
GrajauBrazil 8,3315,177
GuairaBrazil 10,3536,434
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6354,745
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7075,411
GarouaCameroon 3,5122,183
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5763,465
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5214,674
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3785,828
Golden, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Goose, NfCanada 5,7973,602
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6015,345
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4704,021
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1423,817
GanzhouChina 8,7215,419
GuangzhouChina 8,7925,463
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4585,256
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8256,727
GonderEthiopia 3,6592,274
GourdonFrance 1,425886
GrenobleFrance 1,113692
GeisenheimGermany 1,296806
GorlitzGermany 1,191740
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0851,296
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4426,489
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3455,186
GoaIndia 6,0333,749
GuwahatiIndia 6,8284,243
GelaItaly 513319
GenoaItaly 855531
GhediItaly 817508
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8754
GrazzaniseItaly 329205
GrossetoItaly 618384
GrottaglieItaly 5031
GuardiavecchiaItaly 721448
GuidoniaItaly 461286
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5162,806
GifuJapan 9,5015,904
GaoMali 3,2192,000
GuamMariana Islands 11,8857,386
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8926,769
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7256,665
GuaymasMexico 10,7446,676
GaluutMongolia 6,3353,937
GemertNetherlands 1,532952
GisborneNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,29611,370
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,88511,114
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,02611,202
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,19011,303
GayaNiger 3,5002,175
GardermoenNorway 2,2251,382
GeiloNorway 2,3091,435
GdanskPoland 1,527949
GalatiRomania 977607
Gor’KijRussia 2,5481,583
GorznyjRussia 2,3031,431
GridinoRussia 2,9981,863
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7702,964
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7587,307
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,275793
GijonSpain 1,9661,221
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3522,083
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4112,119
GoteborgSweden 1,9431,207
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9511,213
GothenburgSweden 1,9421,207
GunnarnSweden 2,7071,682
GenevaSwitzerland 1,137707
GabesTunisia 1,024637
GafsaTunisia 1,063660
GiresunTurkey 1,7161,066
GoztepeTurkey 942586
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2532,021
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1711,970
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3461,458
GajvoronUkraine 1,271790
GeniceskUkraine 1,489926
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8555,502
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2895,151
Galva, IlUsa 8,3825,208
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6065,969
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7325,426
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9374,932
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2284,492
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8616,128
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9784,958
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2205,730
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2655,136
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3595,816
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8975,529
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6175,976
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9734,955
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0196,226
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0225,606
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0145,601
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0204,984
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2085,101
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8555,502
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0695,014
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4245,235
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0605,630
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1435,060
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7424,811
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3135,166
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3585,194
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5335,303
Groton, CtUsa 7,1904,468
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4875,274
GuanareVenezuela 9,1625,693
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3805,829
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -