Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4982,795
FarahAfghanistan 4,0152,495
FormosaArgentina 10,8076,716
ForrestAustralia 13,7838,565
FrancistownBotswana 6,9514,319
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1124,420
FloraniaBrazil 7,6234,737
FlorestaBrazil 7,9574,945
FlorianoBrazil 8,1415,059
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2236,353
FormosaBrazil 9,1705,699
FortalezaBrazil 7,5634,700
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4906,519
FrancaBrazil 9,5805,953
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9694,952
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0054,974
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1945,092
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3695,200
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7965,466
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0515,003
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9254,924
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5625,320
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2095,101
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5414,064
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5354,061
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8693,647
FayaChad 2,5221,567
FamagustaCyprus 1,529950
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7861,110
FarafraEgypt 1,7711,100
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7242,935
FichtelbergGermany 1,153717
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,276793
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 292182
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9703,088
FaranahGuinea 4,4212,748
FalconaraItaly 502312
Florence, TuscanyItaly 657408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 221137
FonniItaly 740460
FrontoneItaly 536333
FrosinoneItaly 405252
FukauraJapan 9,2435,744
FukueJapan 9,2125,725
FukuiJapan 9,4145,850
FukuokaJapan 9,2455,745
FukushimaJapan 9,5195,915
FukuyamaJapan 9,3615,817
FushikiJapan 9,4035,843
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6102,865
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5354,683
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8964,906
FunchalMadeira 3,2121,996
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0384,995
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1541,339
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4171,502
FaroPortugal 2,2731,412
FerganaRussia 4,4732,780
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7052,924
FalunSweden 2,2251,383
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7831,108
FeodosijaUkraine 1,498931
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2225,109
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8955,528
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5155,292
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3405,183
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8194,237
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6155,353
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6145,353
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0265,609
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0775,019
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6455,372
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5585,318
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8266,106
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9814,960
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1336,297
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0925,028
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3075,783
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4845,272
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2655,757
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8635,508
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9325,551
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1015,656
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0855,024
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4665,883
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0734,396
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2855,148
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3595,816
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7424,811
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7334,805
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3856,454
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -