Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3742,718
BustAfghanistan 4,2402,635
BatnaAlgeria 1,153716
BecharAlgeria 2,0751,289
BejaiaAlgeria 1,200746
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1591,342
BiskraAlgeria 1,255780
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7341,077
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3658,305
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2848,255
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3028,266
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6177,840
ByrdAntarctica 15,3039,509
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9907,451
BarilocheArgentina 12,7697,935
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4437,111
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2259,461
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6829,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4837,757
BrestBelarus 1,347837
BrusselsBelgium 1,540957
Belize CityBelize 10,0476,243
BeninBenin 4,1182,559
BohiconBenin 4,0442,513
BermudaBermuda 7,1694,455
BageBrazil 10,8976,772
BambuiBrazil 9,4315,861
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3775,827
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9054,913
BarcelosBrazil 9,3115,786
BarraBrazil 8,5015,283
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2155,105
BarreirasBrazil 8,7245,421
BelémBrazil 8,1545,067
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2805,767
BelterraBrazil 8,7715,451
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4125,228
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4376,486
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6975,405
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2355,739
BrevesBrazil 8,3355,180
BurgasBulgaria 818508
BurundiBurundi 5,0253,122
BatouriCameroon 4,0412,511
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7024,164
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2475,746
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0124,357
Banff, AbCanada 8,8525,500
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3134,545
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5283,435
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8255,484
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9654,950
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9045,533
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2494,504
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1215,668
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2675,137
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3585,194
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3075,783
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6083,485
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9025,532
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0934,408
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0322,506
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4112,120
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0878,133
BeijingChina 7,8384,871
BarranquillaColombia 9,4505,872
Benito SalasColombia 10,0676,256
BogotáColombia 9,8446,117
BrnoCzech Republic 950590
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2102,616
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5552,830
BaniDominican Republic 8,5565,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6255,359
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4665,261
BahariyaEgypt 1,6951,054
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7561,091
BiarritzFrance 1,6351,016
BordeauxFrance 1,588987
BrestFrance 1,9631,220
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,14710,655
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,14410,654
BitamGabon 4,3392,696
BanjulGambia 4,5142,805
BerlinGermany 1,360845
BrockenGermany 1,360845
BokeGuinea 4,6062,862
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5782,845
BudapestHungary 765475
Budapest-LORINCHungary 760472
BangaloreIndia 6,5244,054
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0733,774
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7194,175
BikanerIndia 5,1853,222
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8536,744
BabolsarIran 3,0231,879
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8082,367
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7281,695
Bandar LengehIran 3,7242,314
BirjandIran 3,7392,323
BushehrIran 3,2452,017
BaghdadIraq 2,4661,532
BasraIraq 2,9031,804
BelmulletIreland 2,5601,591
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3801,479
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11370
BergamoItaly 870541
BolognaItaly 694431
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 837520
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 212132
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1662,589
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3132,680
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5302,815
BeirutLebanon 1,7241,071
BenghaziLibya 976606
BirzaiLithuania 1,7971,117
BitolaMacedonia 290180
BlantyreMalawi 6,5074,043
BvumbweMalawi 6,5354,061
BintuluMalaysia 10,2036,340
BamakoMali 4,0142,495
Bko-SMali 4,0202,498
BougounMali 4,0962,545
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2252,004
BaitagMongolia 5,7563,577
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8143,613
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6164,111
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2064,478
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2054,477
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4013,978
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0654,391
BulganMongolia 6,4594,014
BhamawMyanmar 7,4084,603
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,91811,135
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,996
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,10011,247
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1056,279
BilmaNiger 2,4911,548
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2322,008
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7652,340
BergenNorway 2,3601,467
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3581,465
BjornoyaNorway 3,7652,340
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9671,844
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7821,729
BadinPakistan 5,0133,115
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0723,152
BalakotPakistan 4,8543,017
BarkhanPakistan 4,7782,969
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9846,204
BascoPhilippines 9,6535,999
BialystokPoland 1,439894
BejaPortugal 2,2321,387
BragancaPortugal 2,0611,281
BistritaRomania 892554
BucharestRomania 790491
BajkitRussia 5,5343,439
BarabinskRussia 4,6112,865
BarnaulRussia 4,9753,092
BerezovoRussia 3,9682,466
BiserRussia 3,4722,158
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8034,849
BogdarinRussia 6,7684,206
BogucanyRussia 5,6873,534
BomnakRussia 7,5554,695
BorRussia 5,2073,236
BorzjaRussia 7,1754,459
BratskRussia 6,0073,733
BelgradeSerbia 504313
BoSierra Leone 4,6762,906
BontheSierra Leone 4,7592,958
BratislavaSlovakia 837520
BerberaSomalia 4,2852,662
BusanSouth Korea 9,0395,617
BadajozSpain 2,1201,318
BarcelonaSpain 1,334829
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8021,120
BabanusaSudan 3,4012,114
BaselSwitzerland 1,126700
BernSwitzerland 1,089676
BangkokThailand 8,4015,221
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3925,215
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0274,988
BizerteTunisia 800497
BalikesirTurkey 854531
BursaTurkey 941585
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7902,355
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4331,512
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3661,470
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3671,471
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9861,234
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8951,177
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7931,114
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4826,513
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7476,057
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6324,743
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5594,697
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5604,698
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9165,541
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2665,758
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0354,993
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0604,387
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8776,138
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4405,245
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3686,443
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7365,429
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0124,357
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0204,984
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2895,151
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9144,918
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0315,612
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7265,422
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2666,380
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5615,320
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0244,986
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3545,191
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3285,796
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7915,463
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2804,524
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8296,108
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5865,957
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7705,450
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3654,577
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0414,375
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0384,995
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4245,235
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6045,347
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2604,511
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9295,548
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2165,105
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4604,635
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2335,116
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0685,635
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0566,249
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4046,465
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8924,904
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9534,942
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5294,678
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2985,778
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0815,022
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4775,268
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0634,389
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7066,032
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1832,599
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6595,381
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0525,625
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8374,248
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8514,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -