Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7121,064
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3671,471
OranArgentina 11,0476,864
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1397,543
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1948,820
OstendeBelgium 1,6481,024
ObidosBrazil 8,7645,446
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6772,285
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1794,461
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1794,461
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8707,997
OdenseDenmark 1,7271,073
OtavaloEcuador 10,5156,534
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,29010,744
OuluFinland 2,7401,703
OroomiehIran 2,3511,461
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 711442
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2802,660
ObihiroJapan 9,2225,731
OfunatoJapan 9,4765,889
OitaJapan 9,3545,813
OkayamaJapan 9,3865,832
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6145,974
OmaezakiJapan 9,6545,999
OmuJapan 9,0655,633
OnahamaJapan 9,6125,973
OsakaJapan 9,4845,893
OshimaJapan 9,7116,034
OtaruJapan 9,0865,646
OwaseJapan 9,5775,951
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4771,539
OujoaMorocco 1,8621,157
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,37210,174
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,10811,252
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,69110,993
OphirNew Zealand 17,66710,978
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,22011,322
OtautauNew Zealand 17,53510,897
OcotalNicaragua 10,2006,338
OrlandNorway 2,6191,628
OsloNorway 2,2021,368
OhotskRussia 7,8144,856
OkhotskRussia 7,8144,856
OlekminskRussia 6,7774,211
OlenekRussia 6,0303,747
OmskRussia 4,3012,673
OnegaRussia 2,8971,800
OrenburgRussia 3,0691,907
OymyakonRussia 7,4884,653
OviedoSpain 1,9851,233
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5161,564
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5031,555
OdessaUkraine 1,214754
OvrucUkraine 1,447899
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3745,204
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8074,851
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6315,985
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1544,446
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3025,781
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4065,224
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5315,923
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7285,423
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7295,425
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3465,186
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7075,411
Orono, MeUsa 6,7514,195
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3295,175
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4495,250
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8804,897
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -