Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,96910,545
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8854,900
ParanaArgentina 11,3817,072
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9886,828
PehuajoArgentina 11,7727,316
PergaminoArgentina 11,5397,171
PigeArgentina 11,9277,411
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6207,221
PosadasArgentina 10,7296,667
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0206,848
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1457,547
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4187,095
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8717,998
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3447,671
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7342,320
ParakouBenin 3,7962,359
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8934,905
ParacatuBrazil 9,2715,761
ParanaBrazil 8,9705,574
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0556,248
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7876,081
ParintinsBrazil 8,9185,542
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7524,817
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5426,551
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3575,814
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1095,039
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9984,970
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7685,448
PeixeBrazil 8,9845,583
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1635,073
PicosBrazil 8,0495,002
PiraiBrazil 9,5005,904
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3185,790
PompeuBrazil 9,2975,778
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3426,427
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4815,270
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2916,395
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9656,192
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5976,585
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8835,520
PosseBrazil 8,9835,582
PlevenBulgaria 629391
PlovdivBulgaria 590367
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9155,540
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4555,254
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2474,504
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4234,613
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6474,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9473,695
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3135,787
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1835,085
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2645,135
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8505,500
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0365,615
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2805,145
ParronChile 12,2987,642
Puerto AysenChile 13,1258,156
Puerto MonttChile 12,9228,030
Punta ArenasChile 13,4238,341
PingbianChina 8,2125,103
PeralesColombia 9,9486,182
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1795,704
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3436,427
PragueCzech Republic 1,088676
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6885,399
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4755,266
PoloDominican Republic 8,6475,373
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4715,264
PichilingueEcuador 10,7136,657
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7936,707
PuyoEcuador 10,6146,596
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6521,026
ParisFrance 1,527949
PerpignanFrance 1,272790
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2396,984
Port-GentilGabon 4,6922,916
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5457,174
PotsdamGermany 1,356843
PatrasGreece 421261
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5513,450
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6292,876
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9634,949
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7135,414
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8686,132
PecsHungary 594369
PambanIndia 6,9264,304
PuneIndia 5,8253,619
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4365,864
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1256,292
PadovaItaly 723449
Paganella MountainItaly 828515
Palermo, SicilyItaly 489304
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 500311
PantelleriaItaly 672418
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 775482
PerdasdefoguItaly 731454
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 526327
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 371230
PiacenzaItaly 820510
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 708440
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 626389
Ponza IslandItaly 422262
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 181113
Pratica Di MareItaly 474295
PrizziItaly 509316
PakseLaos 8,7385,430
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9765,578
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8994,908
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9384,933
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3438,292
PodgoricaMontenegro 218136
PatheinMyanmar 7,7044,788
PutaoMyanmar 7,2294,492
PyiMyanmar 7,6044,725
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,24010,092
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,13111,267
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9406,177
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1292,566
PohangNorth Korea 8,9895,586
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5295,300
PadidanPakistan 4,8152,992
PanjgurPakistan 4,4692,777
ParachinarPakistan 4,6072,863
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5202,809
PeshawarPakistan 4,7272,937
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9528,670
PilarParaguay 10,8646,751
PiscoPeru 11,3447,050
PiuraPeru 11,1056,901
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6826,638
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1956,335
PoznanPoland 1,310814
PrzemyslPoland 1,084674
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1481,335
PortalegrePortugal 2,1601,342
Porto Portugal 2,2241,382
PavelecRussia 2,1561,340
PecoraRussia 3,6722,282
PermRussia 3,3052,054
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9285,548
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5951,613
PjatigorskRussia 2,0861,296
PoronajskRussia 8,6725,389
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7331,077
Providenja BayRussia 8,2945,154
PskovRussia 2,0461,271
PodorSenegal 4,1312,567
PopradSlovakia 952592
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3375,181
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4594,635
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,298807
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0694,393
Port SudanSudan 2,9731,847
ParamariboSuriname 8,1635,073
PiteňSweden 2,7511,709
PalmyraSyria 1,9111,188
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,18310,678
PhetchabunThailand 8,2625,134
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1645,073
PhraeThailand 8,0635,011
PhuketThailand 8,6335,365
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6075,348
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4465,249
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4715,264
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3425,184
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0181,254
PoltavaUkraine 1,6321,014
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1766,945
PradoUruguay 11,3077,026
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2366,982
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Pana, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Paoli, InUsa 8,2805,145
Paris, IlUsa 8,3385,181
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2455,124
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0915,649
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2865,771
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3325,799
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1215,668
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4985,902
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9855,583
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Perry, OkUsa 9,2155,726
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4884,653
Philo, OhUsa 7,9434,936
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3126,408
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7355,428
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0335,613
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1795,083
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5405,307
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7884,840
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3314,555
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0474,379
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8315,488
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4825,892
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1795,083
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3295,175
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8305,487
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4345,862
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4004,598
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4345,862
Portage, WiUsa 8,1105,040
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9174,298
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6535,998
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3095,163
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1165,665
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1855,708
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6624,761
Princeton, InUsa 8,4845,272
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1074,416
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4715,885
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2195,729
PetaukeZambia 6,2593,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -