Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,380858
LuandaAngola 5,5273,434
LuenaAngola 5,8353,626
La PlataArgentina 11,4317,103
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0726,880
La RiojaArgentina 11,6807,258
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7557,305
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3698,308
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8726,756
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8249,833
LavertonAustralia 15,4959,628
LearmonthAustralia 12,0947,516
LongreachAustralia 14,6979,133
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6979,133
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,41110,198
Low HeadAustralia 15,7759,803
LinzAustria 894555
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5351,575
LerwickUk 2,5351,575
La PazBolivia 10,8786,760
LavrasBrazil 9,4625,880
LencoisBrazil 8,4915,276
LinharesBrazil 8,9685,573
LondrinaBrazil 10,0756,261
LomBulgaria 559348
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0855,024
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5804,710
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2244,489
Langara, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8765,515
London, OnCanada 7,6834,774
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7684,827
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3482,081
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0517,489
LanzhouChina 7,1954,471
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5744,085
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5835,955
LimonCosta Rica 10,1956,335
LarnacaCyprus 1,517943
LimassolCyprus 1,481921
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9013,667
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3473,323
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8561,153
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4385,243
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5065,285
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4905,276
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4955,279
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6236,601
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9036,775
LuxorEgypt 2,1531,338
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4316,482
Laucala BayFiji 16,89510,499
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3721,474
Le MansFrance 1,6231,008
LilleFrance 1,591989
LyonFrance 1,194742
LambarnGabon 4,6672,900
LastourvilleGabon 4,6442,886
LibrevilleGabon 4,5542,830
LeipzigGermany 1,268788
LindenbergGermany 1,317818
LamiaGreece 430267
LarissaGreece 396246
LemnosGreece 609379
LimnosGreece 623387
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9624,948
LabeGuinea 4,4052,737
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0438,105
La CeibaHonduras 10,0726,259
La MesaHonduras 10,1776,324
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2143,240
LudhianaIndia 5,2473,261
Lampedusa IslandItaly 740460
LatinaItaly 434270
LatronicoItaly 176110
LecceItaly 4931
LodwarKenya 4,5362,818
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1075,038
LiepajaLatvia 1,7731,102
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6921,051
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,353841
LazaropoleMacedonia 250155
LabuanMalaysia 10,2356,360
LuqaMalta 615382
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0344,992
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0376,858
LashioMyanmar 7,5404,686
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,73611,021
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,10711,252
LincolnNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,08511,238
LagosNigeria 4,0582,522
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3781,478
LillehammerNorway 2,3271,446
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0783,155
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4926,520
LimaPeru 11,2997,021
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3436,427
LisbonPortugal 2,3201,442
LeninbadRussia 4,3172,683
LevsiRussia 3,8832,413
LungiSierra Leone 4,7052,924
LjubljanaSlovenia 661411
LanzaroteSpain 3,1391,951
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6961,054
LocarnoSwitzerland 957595
LuganoSwitzerland 938583
LatakiaSyria 1,6561,029
LampangThailand 7,9984,970
LoeiThailand 8,2405,120
Lop BuriThailand 8,3325,178
LomeTogo 4,1802,598
LeemingUk 2,0951,302
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5351,575
London, EnglandUk 1,8431,145
London-GatwickUk 1,8201,131
LynehamUk 1,9441,208
L’VovUkraine 1,120696
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,263785
LozovajaUkraine 1,7081,061
LubnyUkraine 1,565972
LuckUkraine 1,259783
LuganskUkraine 1,8921,176
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2555,130
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3425,806
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4335,862
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7195,418
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4875,896
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8705,512
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6896,021
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2985,157
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3035,781
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2405,120
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2775,765
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0626,253
Larned, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4105,847
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2336,359
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6674,765
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0024,351
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8075,473
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7925,464
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1795,083
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4095,225
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6385,368
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9874,964
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3575,815
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8754,272
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7925,464
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9194,921
Libby, MtUsa 9,1115,661
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8135,477
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7374,808
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4765,267
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0095,598
Llano, TxUsa 9,7476,057
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5926,582
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5746,571
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,582
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8976,150
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9374,932
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3215,171
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9245,545
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9085,536
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2614,512
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7056,031
Luling, TxUsa 9,7676,069
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0885,647
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9324,929
LivingstoneZambia 6,5534,072
LundaziZambia 6,0933,786
LusakaZambia 6,3293,933
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3183,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -