Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0702,529
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2412,636
MilianaAlgeria 1,449901
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2403,878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6419,719
Malarg EArgentina 12,2987,642
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6067,834
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6257,224
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5677,188
MendozaArgentina 12,0717,501
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0637,496
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0676,877
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9609,297
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,76510,418
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4877,760
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7447,919
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4939,628
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5109,638
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1149,392
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1659,424
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1178,773
MuharraqBahrain 3,4012,114
MinskBelarus 1,6431,021
MogilevBelarus 1,7331,077
MaunBotswana 6,7674,205
MacapaBrazil 8,2515,128
MacauBrazil 7,5264,677
MaceioBrazil 7,8394,872
MachadoBrazil 9,5625,942
ManausBrazil 9,2275,734
MarabaBrazil 8,5095,288
MaringaBrazil 10,1346,297
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6535,377
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7975,467
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1635,072
MonteiroBrazil 7,7884,840
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0125,600
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6544,756
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3685,200
MamfeCameroon 3,9812,474
MarouaCameroon 3,3792,100
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3783,964
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1414,438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8285,486
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1915,090
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1945,713
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7595,443
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3973,975
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5074,043
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0194,361
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0444,377
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5015,283
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1214,425
Morden, MbCanada 8,2305,114
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4374,621
MoundouChad 3,5742,221
MatecanaColombia 9,9696,195
MoroniComoros 6,3773,962
MosnovCzech Republic 1,005625
MarstalDenmark 1,6711,038
Melville HallDominica 7,9944,968
MichesDominican Republic 8,4025,221
MocaDominican Republic 8,4955,279
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5435,309
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5525,314
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4765,267
MilagroEcuador 10,7986,710
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,330826
MinyaEgypt 1,8211,132
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2062,614
MassawaEritrea 3,4722,157
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9341,823
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1681,347
MarseilleFrance 1,095681
MontpellierFrance 1,197744
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2295,114
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,82310,454
MakokouGabon 4,4882,789
MayumbaGabon 4,9573,080
MitzicGabon 4,4812,785
MkamboGabon 4,4272,751
MoandaGabon 4,7122,928
MouilaGabon 4,7812,971
MagdeburgGermany 1,363847
MunichGermany 983611
MünsterGermany 1,484922
MethoniGreece 535333
MilosGreece 714444
MitiliniGreece 758471
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 753468
MacentaGuinea 4,4842,786
MamouGuinea 4,4762,781
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1957,578
MiskolcHungary 855532
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3053,918
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6353,502
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7133,550
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5964,099
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3117,029
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2437,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9685,573
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3318,284
MashhadIran 3,6272,254
Malin HeadIreland 2,4681,533
M. CalamitaItaly 668415
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9458
Messina, SicilyItaly 343213
MilanItaly 883549
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 930578
Mount ArgentarioItaly 597371
ManIvory Coast 4,4792,783
MaebashiJapan 9,5535,936
MaizuruJapan 9,4095,847
MakurazakiJapan 9,4235,855
MatsueJapan 9,2685,760
MatsumotoJapan 9,5025,905
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3805,829
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9186,163
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4847,136
MishimaJapan 9,6545,999
MitoJapan 9,6365,988
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7746,073
MiyakoJapan 9,4405,866
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5735,949
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4385,865
MiyazakiJapan 9,4445,868
MombetsuJapan 9,1045,658
MoriokaJapan 9,3925,836
MuroranJapan 9,1585,691
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5175,914
MutsuJapan 9,2595,754
Ma’AnJordan 1,9871,234
MafraqJordan 1,8721,163
MombasaKenya 5,4353,377
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5054,042
MaseruLesotho 7,8434,874
MonroviaLiberia 4,7492,951
MisratahLibya 963599
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9154,297
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0634,389
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5634,700
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3044,539
MakhangaMalawi 6,6014,102
MangochiMalawi 6,3813,965
MwmosaMalawi 6,5674,081
MzimbaMalawi 6,0613,766
MzuzuMalawi 6,0253,744
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3625,818
MersingMalaysia 9,4825,893
MiriMalaysia 10,2006,338
MaleMaldives 6,8524,258
MenakaMali 3,1471,956
MoptiMali 3,6072,242
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0518,732
MazatlanMexico 10,8806,761
MeridaMexico 9,8886,145
Mexico CityMexico 10,7106,655
MonterreyMexico 10,2726,383
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8266,727
MaantyMongolia 6,7954,223
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8014,226
MatadMongolia 7,3244,551
MurenMongolia 6,1973,851
MarrakechMorocco 2,5291,572
MeknesMorocco 2,2021,368
MideltMorocco 2,2011,368
MaputoMozambique 7,5554,695
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6134,109
MandalayMyanmar 7,4664,640
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5204,673
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3275,175
MindatMyanmar 7,3264,553
MonywaMyanmar 7,3784,585
MyeikMyanmar 8,3275,175
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3534,569
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,477918
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,99211,181
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,01211,193
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,95511,157
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,93311,143
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,91711,134
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2996,400
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3026,402
MagariaNiger 3,2001,988
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1051,929
MaradiNiger 3,2041,991
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2392,013
MakurdiNigeria 3,7792,348
MinnaNigeria 3,6312,256
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8865,522
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8671,781
MajisOman 4,0052,489
MasirahOman 4,4462,763
Muscat  Oman 4,1982,609
MultanPakistan 4,9053,048
MurreePakistan 4,8793,032
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5128,396
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6776,635
MoyobambaPeru 10,8586,747
MactanPhilippines 10,5776,573
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0176,225
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1851,358
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5292,814
MagadanRussia 8,0645,011
MahackalaRussia 2,4491,522
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9962,483
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9972,484
MarkovoRussia 8,0575,007
MinusinskRussia 5,4923,413
MogocaRussia 7,1484,442
MoscowRussia 2,2131,375
MurmanskRussia 3,2702,032
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6991,677
MatamSenegal 4,0962,545
MogadishuSomalia 5,1013,170
MadridSpain 1,8131,126
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8241,133
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,168726
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9931,238
MelillaSpain 1,9231,195
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6441,022
MalakalSudan 3,7132,307
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5734,706
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,096681
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8014,848
Mae SariangThailand 7,8744,893
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0264,987
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5525,314
MalatyaTurkey 1,7401,081
MersinTurkey 1,506936
MuglaTurkey 978608
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0751,290
ManstonUk 1,7421,082
MeloUruguay 10,9816,824
MercedesUruguay 11,3177,032
MontevideoUruguay 11,3067,026
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5715,326
Madison, FlUsa 8,6475,373
Madison, InUsa 8,2145,104
Madison, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1935,091
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0224,985
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6655,385
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Marion, InUsa 8,1375,056
Marion, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8424,873
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7374,808
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4795,269
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9076,156
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5045,284
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Medford, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6105,350
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8375,491
Mena, ArUsa 9,1045,657
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9565,566
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5295,921
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8295,486
Midland, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Milan, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8475,498
Milford, DeUsa 7,5274,677
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5035,284
Millen, GaUsa 8,4425,246
Millport, OhUsa 7,8094,852
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0564,385
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1185,045
Minden, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2945,154
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3385,181
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1845,707
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0465,621
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1915,090
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7955,465
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6886,020
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4634,638
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Moro, OrUsa 9,6505,996
Morris, MnUsa 8,3675,199
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0815,022
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8054,850
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4895,275
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8634,886
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9494,318
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5345,303
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0004,971
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1335,675
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8185,480
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2195,729
MaracayVenezuela 8,8995,530
MaturinVenezuela 8,5585,318
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2055,720
MeridaVenezuela 9,3145,788
MagoyeZambia 6,3793,964
MansaZambia 5,8643,644
MbalaZambia 5,6743,526
MfuweZambia 6,1673,832
MisamfuZambia 5,8073,609
MonguZambia 6,2403,878
MpikaZambia 6,0073,733
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2243,868
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3403,940
MumbwaZambia 6,2693,896
MwinilungaZambia 5,8663,645
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8834,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -