Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4512,766
NeuquenArgentina 12,4187,717
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6727,253
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,00710,568
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0498,730
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8529,850
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8719,241
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6545,377
NatitingouBenin 3,7472,328
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3785,827
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7292,318
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9592,460
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7563,577
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3525,812
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4434,004
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8464,876
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4135,228
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3564,571
N’DjamenaChad 3,1851,979
NanchangChina 8,5975,342
NanjingChina 8,5675,323
NanningChina 8,4145,228
NicosiaCyprus 1,475917
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6381,018
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4395,244
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6305,363
NegeleEthiopia 4,4802,784
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,80010,440
NandiFiji 16,80010,440
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3761,476
NancyFrance 1,285798
NantesFrance 1,7191,068
NiceFrance 945587
NeustrelitzGermany 1,458906
NurembergGermany 1,120696
NurnbergGermany 1,122697
NaxosGreece 755469
NanortalikGreenland 4,7422,947
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7502,951
NordGreenland 4,7402,945
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0583,143
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4872,788
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0923,786
New DelhiIndia 5,4803,405
Naples, CampaniaItaly 310192
NaganoJapan 9,4815,891
NagasakiJapan 9,2785,766
NagoJapan 9,6275,983
NagoyaJapan 9,5325,923
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6385,989
NaraJapan 9,5025,905
NazeJapan 9,5955,963
NemuroJapan 9,3045,781
NiigataJapan 9,4255,857
NikkoJapan 9,5505,935
NobeokaJapan 9,4085,846
NairobiKenya 5,0393,131
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0539,354
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7742,966
NidaLithuania 1,6441,021
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7684,206
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5064,665
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0503,759
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1903,847
NaraMali 3,7382,323
NioroMali 3,8652,402
NemaMauritania 3,6072,242
NouakchottMauritania 4,0912,542
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,42610,208
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,22411,325
NelsonNew Zealand 17,94311,150
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,286
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3076,405
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9741,848
NiameyNiger 3,3902,106
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0921,921
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4132,121
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2622,649
NawabshahPakistan 4,8703,027
NokkundiPakistan 4,2492,640
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6826,638
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0246,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6672,279
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2974,534
NikolaevRussia 1,324823
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2315,115
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9345,551
NizneangarskRussia 6,4734,022
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9033,668
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7152,309
NovgorodRussia 2,1961,364
NovosibirskRussia 4,9043,048
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2244,489
No. 6Sudan 2,6091,621
NyalaSudan 3,2532,021
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4965,279
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2305,114
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7165,416
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0695,014
NarathiwatThailand 9,0265,609
NigdeTurkey 1,468912
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0761,911
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,521945
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9884,964
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5175,292
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1985,716
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9485,560
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0604,387
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3944,595
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7424,811
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3795,207
New London, WiUsa 8,0665,012
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2205,730
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2395,741
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4075,224
New YorkUsa 7,3314,555
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3374,559
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3384,560
Newark, NjUsa 7,3614,574
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7864,839
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3615,195
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1355,677
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6455,372
Newport, TnUsa 8,2905,151
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3175,168
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7484,815
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7635,446
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9296,170
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8525,501
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0195,604
Norton, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8994,909
NdolaZambia 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -