Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3132,680
TiranaAlbania 171106
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3071,433
TebessaAlgeria 1,039646
TimimounAlgeria 2,0431,270
TindoufAlgeria 2,7851,731
TouggourtAlgeria 1,350839
TrelewArgentina 12,4967,765
TucumanArgentina 11,3787,070
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6028,453
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6018,452
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6388,475
TibooburraAustralia 14,8609,234
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6319,092
TshaneBotswana 7,2034,476
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8525,501
TarauacaBrazil 10,4916,519
TauaBrazil 7,8824,898
TefeBrazil 9,6345,987
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9385,554
TeresinaBrazil 7,9914,966
TiriosBrazil 8,4935,278
TorresBrazil 10,4426,489
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0034,973
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9106,158
TriunfoBrazil 7,8634,886
TucuruiBrazil 8,4285,237
TuriacuBrazil 7,9294,927
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5724,084
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4895,275
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9984,970
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9254,925
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7074,790
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8154,857
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3364,559
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5294,679
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4624,637
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1123,798
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7287,909
TaiyuanChina 7,7354,807
TaoyuanChina 9,2535,750
TengchongChina 7,4584,634
TønderDenmark 1,7231,071
TylstrupDenmark 1,9251,196
TystofteDenmark 1,6941,053
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6195,356
TahrirEgypt 1,598993
TantaEgypt 1,607998
TallinEstonia 2,1351,326
TartuEstonia 2,0481,273
TampereFinland 2,3471,458
TurkuFinland 2,2281,384
ToulonFrance 1,032641
ToulouseFrance 1,403872
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,66710,357
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,76011,036
TchibanGabon 4,8893,038
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2531,400
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,340833
TamaleGhana 3,9392,448
ThessalonikiGreece 423263
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 518322
TimehriGuyana 8,3755,204
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2276,355
TelaHonduras 10,1226,290
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7994,225
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7994,225
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4327,104
TabrizIran 2,4411,517
TeheranIran 2,9501,833
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7931,114
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6339
TarvisioItaly 739459
TermoliItaly 289179
TorinoItaly 964599
Torino/ CaselleItaly 978608
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 561348
TrevicoItaly 233145
TrevisoItaly 726451
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 653406
Turin, PiedmontItaly 970603
TabouIvory Coast 4,7582,957
TadotsuJapan 9,4065,845
TakadaJapan 9,4475,871
TakamatsuJapan 9,4225,855
TakayamaJapan 9,4675,883
TanegashimaJapan 9,5125,911
TatenoJapan 9,6445,993
TateyamaJapan 9,7206,040
TokushimaJapan 9,4755,888
TokyoJapan 9,6556,000
TomakomaiJapan 9,1625,694
TottoriJapan 9,3395,803
ToyamaJapan 9,4185,853
ToyookaJapan 9,3715,823
TsuJapan 9,5415,929
TsurugaJapan 9,4375,864
TsuyamaJapan 9,3595,816
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6482,267
TripoliLebanon 1,7141,065
TobrukLibya 1,115693
TripoliLibya 986613
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7331,077
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2994,535
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8964,906
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6044,725
ThyoloMalawi 6,5644,079
TawauMalaysia 10,5306,544
TessalitMali 2,7861,731
TimbuktuMali 3,3342,072
TombMali 3,3382,074
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7252,315
TacubayaMexico 10,7106,655
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3876,455
TarialanMongolia 6,3203,927
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1083,796
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3893,970
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8114,232
TangierMorocco 2,1491,335
TarfayaMorocco 3,1541,960
TazaMorocco 2,0601,280
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6254,738
TaungooMyanmar 7,7014,786
ThandweMyanmar 7,5544,694
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,39010,185
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,74911,029
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,06411,225
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,63310,957
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,12111,261
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,13511,269
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,02311,200
TemukaNew Zealand 17,80011,061
TimaruNew Zealand 17,79611,058
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,82211,075
TahouaNiger 3,1171,937
TillaberyNiger 3,3502,082
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8335,489
TromsoNorway 3,2272,005
TrondheimNorway 2,5781,602
ThumraitOman 4,2862,664
TacnaPeru 11,1576,933
TarapotoPeru 10,8426,737
TrujilloPeru 11,1866,951
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5926,582
TorunPoland 1,378856
TimisoaraRomania 628390
TambovRussia 2,2181,379
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8572,397
TaraRussia 4,3592,709
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5892,852
TermezRussia 4,2282,627
TernejRussia 8,7015,407
TobolskRussia 4,0012,486
TomskRussia 5,0033,109
Tot’MaRussia 2,7441,705
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5072,179
TuapseRussia 1,7711,100
TuraRussia 5,6553,514
TurukhanskRussia 5,0633,146
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0121,872
TortosaSpain 1,469913
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1454,440
TokerSudan 3,1091,932
TartousSyria 1,6981,055
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2765,764
TaboraTanzania 5,3083,299
TakThailand 8,0635,011
TrangThailand 8,7625,445
TabligboTogo 4,1272,565
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1755,701
TunisTunisia 793493
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9511,833
TireeUk 2,5121,561
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1391,329
TernopilUkraine 1,156718
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0606,873
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6365,366
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5175,292
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7155,416
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7815,457
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8315,488
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0734,395
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Temple, TxUsa 9,6325,985
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2935,775
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9295,549
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9454,937
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5005,282
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9524,942
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6836,017
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8875,522
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4514,630
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5525,936
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4424,624
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3626,439
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1295,673
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8095,474
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0465,000
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2452,638
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5875,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -