Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brindisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brindisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brindisi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4792,783
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6122,866
JuninArgentina 11,6107,215
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9696,195
JacobinaBrazil 8,3105,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5834,712
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5634,700
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2585,753
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3915,836
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5205,295
JiuquanChina 6,5784,087
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2896,394
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5235,296
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6775,392
JoensuuFinland 2,5671,595
JokioinenFinland 2,2731,413
JyvskylFinland 2,4721,536
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0193,119
JulianehbGreenland 4,7852,973
JagdalpurIndia 6,4764,024
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3616,438
JerusalemIsrael 1,8261,134
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2266,355
JosNigeria 3,5382,199
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6852,290
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6822,288
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7602,958
JhelumPakistan 4,9553,079
JiwaniPakistan 4,3922,729
JuliacaPeru 10,9646,813
JakutskRussia 7,0814,400
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2831,419
JenisejskRussia 5,3903,349
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2575,752
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8495,499
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7494,194
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9041,804
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5442,202
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5044,663
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1211,318
JubaSudan 4,2072,614
JokkmokkSweden 2,8871,794
JönköpingSweden 1,9231,195
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9211,193
JendoubaTunisia 921572
JerbaTunisia 987613
JerseyUk 1,8411,144
JaltaUkraine 1,391865
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0495,623
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7155,416
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5895,337
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7134,793
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7145,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -